StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-LH – 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver – 1GE…

Amazon.com Price: $ 49.87 (as of 30/06/2022 14:56 PST- Details)

Make sure this fits by entering your model number.
100% CISCO GLC-LH-SMD COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, IE2000, IE4000, C9300, IE3000 and others.
TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LH | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 20km (12.4mi).

Description

Wavelength: 1310nm

Be certain that this fits by getting into your model number.
one hundred% CISCO GLC-LH-SMD COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, IE2000, IE4000, C9300, IE3000 and others.
TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LH | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances as much as 20km (12.4mi).
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM give a boost to reports the transceiver’s standing to so much SNMP network control tools.
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Additionally works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that settle for uncoded modules.

Additional information

Brand

Series

Item model number ‏

Item Weight

Product Dimensions ‏

Item Dimensions LxWxH

Processor Count

Manufacturer ‏

Country of Origin ‏

Is Discontinued By Manufacturer ‏

Date First Available ‏

Domestic Shipping

International Shipping

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-LH – 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver – 1GE…”

Your email address will not be published.